VUNA 2017/18 UTME/DE Admission List Out [1st Batch]

>>>...Advertisement...>>>
The following candidates have been offered provisional admission into Full-Time Degree Programme of Veritas University Abuja for the 2017/2018 academic year.
Please carefully read the instruction after the list.

NOTE: ADMISSION IS ONGOING IN THE UNIVERSITY -CLICK HERE TO APPLY.

UTME CANDIDATESS/N NAME PROGRAMME 
1 OKECHUKWU, KOSISOCHUKWU ADAORAH B.A. HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
2
MAKANDU, ELIZABETH B.A. HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
3
UTUK, ANITA JONES B.A. HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
4
EJIOGU, STEPHANIA AKUDO B.A. HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
5
MAJI, JOHN BUDE-ALIFA B.A. HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
6
EFFIK, PAULINE ENOBONG B.A. HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
7
EDEM, JOHNCROSS LOUISA B.A. HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
8
KURE, JOHN NETANYAHU B.A. HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
9
FISHIM, ANADOO STEPHANIE B.A. HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
10
YARI, PRAISE ADAMS B.A. HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
11
TIM-DIM, ELIZABETH MSURSHIMA B.A. HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
12
HOSEA, JACOB OVEY B.A. HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
13
DALYOP, CHRISTOPHER MANCHA B.A. HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
14
AJANAKU, DAVID TEMIDAYO B.A. HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
15
YACCIM, FAVOUR DOKOGA B.A. HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
16
ESIN, PRISCILLA IMAOBONG B.A. HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
17
NWACHUKWU, VIVIAN CHINWENDU B.A. HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
18
MAC-IKPAH, SILAS MSUGHTER B.A. HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
19
IKYA JOAN NGUNAN B.A. HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
20
DABIET, VOELDONG B.A. HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
21
ORJI, JOY CHIZARAM B.A. HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
22
ADAMU, NITA B.A. HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
23
OKOYE, EMMANUEL TOCHUKWU B.A. HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
24
ABU, CHRISTIANA ONYIMOWO B.A. HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
25
ANANTI, CHUKWUNONSO FRANCIS B.A. HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
26 OPIA, SILVER B.A. ENGLISH AND LITERARY STUDIES
27
AMODU, MARYANN IDOWU B.ED. BUSINESS EDUCATION
28
ISIYAKU, DAUDA BALA B.ED. EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT
29
NTUKOGU, JUSTINE ATUCHUKWU B.ED. GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING
30
UZOECHI, JULIET UCHECHI B.SC. ACCOUNTING
31
ORIDO, EMMANUELLA OGHENEKEVWE B.SC. ACCOUNTING
32
TUSAN, FUANTER PETRONILLA B.SC. ACCOUNTING
33
OKEKE, DIANA B.SC. ACCOUNTING
34
EJEH, ALICE B.SC. ACCOUNTING
35
EJIRO, PRAISE ALECHENU B.SC. ACCOUNTING
36
DECHI, ROTGAK RAYMOND B.SC. ACCOUNTING
37
ABEGE, DYAKO HERENCIA B.SC. ACCOUNTING
38
NEBO, EBUBECHUKWU THEODORE B.SC. ACCOUNTING
39
OGBODO, MOSES CHUKWUJEKWU B.SC. ACCOUNTING
40
CHIAHA, CELESTINA CHIOMA B.SC. ACCOUNTING
41
UGWUMBA, UCHENNA NANCY B.SC. ACCOUNTING
42
MESEKO, OLUWASEUN EDWIN B.SC. ACCOUNTING
43
EDOSOMWAN, THERESA ABIEYUWA B.SC. ACCOUNTING
44
NDUKWE, FAVOUR CHINECHEREM B.SC. ACCOUNTING
45
IDRIS, ANISAH AFEGBUA B.SC. ACCOUNTING
46
PABOR, NANADEINOTUEMI MARY B.SC. ACCOUNTING
47
OKONKWO, JOHNBOSCO IKECHUKWU B.SC. ACCOUNTING
48
OGIRI, JOHN JONATHAN B.SC. ACCOUNTING
49
ATEBOR, GABRIEL ANYEBE B.SC. ACCOUNTING
50
AWODO, JENNIFER JAMES B.SC. APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY
51
DUNIOH, RUTH B.SC. APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY
52
SHINKUT, MICHAEL SHABAYAN B.SC. APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY
53
OLAYE, OSARIEME ABIGAIL B.SC. APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY
54
OKURE, AGNES-EMEM ANTHONY B.SC. APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY
55
ADEBARI, FAVOUR TOLULOPE B.SC. APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY
56
DAVID, SHEKWOYEMI ANNA B.SC. APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY
57
USIDAMEN, FAITH IZELEUMEN B.SC. APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY
58
MVAAGA, CELESTINA DOOWUESE B.SC. APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY
59
VIVAN, GIFT BOLIAH B.SC. APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY
60
LAWAL, FALINYI B.SC. APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY
61
DAN, JOY BESULAKI B.SC. BANKING AND FINANCE
62
OKEREKE, ANGEL B.SC. BANKING AND FINANCE
63
OFUANI, EMMANUEL CHUKWUEMEKA B.SC. BIOCHEMISTRY
64
ASHIA, ALBERT AYAN B.SC. BIOCHEMISTRY
65 ELUWA, CHRISTOPHER IKENNA B.SC. BIOCHEMISTRY
66
GOJI, STEPHANIE ZHEME B.SC. BIOCHEMISTRY
67
EKEOCHA, VIVIAN CHIOMA B.SC. BIOCHEMISTRY
68
NTIA, GOLDEN SUNDAY B.SC. BIOCHEMISTRY
69
MARTINS, PRECIOUS CHIDIOZIE B.SC. BIOCHEMISTRY
70
EMMANUEL, ESTHER B.SC. BIOCHEMISTRY
71
JIMBILI, PATRICIA OYIWODU B.SC. BIOCHEMISTRY
72
ISHAKU, HAPPY B.SC. BIOCHEMISTRY
73 ONYEPUNUKA, ONYINYECHUKWU ELIZABETH B.SC. BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
74
ABDULRAHAMAN, PRECIOUS B.SC. BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
75
UKOH, PIUS OGRI B.SC. BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
76
NWOKODIA, VICTORIA CHIOMA B.SC. BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
77
DANJUMA, JANET B.SC. BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
78
MADWATE, DEBORAH ANTHONY B.SC. BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
79
BALAT PATIENCE B.SC. BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
80
OBASI, NMACHUKWU YADERA B.SC. BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
81
EZENWA, JENNIFER AMAZON B.SC. BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
82
UMOH, EKEMINI SUNDAY B.SC. BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
83
OPIA, SAMSON B.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE
84
ORUNO, RICHARD EDUVIE B.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE
85
OGON, FAVOUR AYOH B.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE
86
MBAMAH, MILLICENT OBIAGELI B.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE
87
ODOTIOFRE, ABRAHAM OYIEYEME B.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE
88
ATA, CHINONSO ANITA B.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE
89
SALIHU-LUKMAN, SAMIR B.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE
90
MEYER, CHRISTOPHER OGHENETEGA B.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE
91
DUNIOH, JUDITH DORETA B.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE
92
ONYENUCHIE, WILLIAMS IFECHUKWU B.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE
93
ENIKPEME, UGOCHUKWU DAMIAN B.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE
94
NWAGWU, UZOMA WILLIAM B.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE
95
EZE, FRANKLIN CHIMA B.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE
96
NWABUISI, GODWIN JOSEPH B.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE
97
EZIKA IASEH SAMUEL B.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE
98
KAWAS, DAVID BAMAIYI B.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE
99
AWUNAH, DOOBEE PIUS B.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE
100
SAMUEL, ELAM TIMOTHY B.SC. ECONOMICS
101
ADASU, DOOFAN FAUSTINA B.SC. ECONOMICS
102
OSUJI, LILIAN KELECHI B.SC. ECONOMICS
103
ONASILE, CHRISTIAN OLUKAYODE B.SC. ECONOMICS
104 NWAZOJIE, EBUBE B.SC. ECONOMICS
105
IGUZA, GREGORY IMOKHIA B.SC. ECONOMICS
106
ETIM, CHRISTY B.SC. ECONOMICS
107
BAWA, JESSE TSENTUAM B.SC. ECONOMICS
108
ALIGANA, FAITH ENE-FAVOUR B.SC. ECONOMICS
109
EMEKA, UDOCHI PEACE B.SC. ECONOMICS
110
OKURE, BILL-EDIDIONG ANTHONY B.SC. ECONOMICS
111
BIAM, SAMUEL TERUNGWA B.SC. ECONOMICS
112
SHETTIMA, SAMUEL IBRAHIM B.SC. ECONOMICS
113
TEREUNGWE, MATILDA NGUAVESE B.SC. ECONOMICS
114
SWOMEN, SHAIYEN SHAINA'AN B.SC. ECONOMICS
115
PWAKIM WILLIAM GYANG B.SC. ECONOMICS
116
GEOFFREY BLESSING IVEREN B.SC. ECONOMICS
117
OGBONLAIYE, JESREIGN BOLAWALE B.SC. ECONOMICS
118
UCHENNA, AMARACHI MARYSIMONA B.SC. ECONOMICS
119
ALUKO, IFEOLUWA MONICA B.SC. ENTREPRENEURSHIP
120
AMEH, FABIAN ADAKOLE B.SC. ENTREPRENEURSHIP
121
YOHANNA, TSINSAD ADAMU B.SC. ENTREPRENEURSHIP
122
INAGBOR, MICHELLE EKOJOKA B.SC. INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY
123
ONYILOKWU, LAURETTA ENEKOLE B.SC. INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY
124
LABIYI, OPEYEMI OMOBOLANLE B.SC. MARKETING AND ADVERTISING
125
OTUNSHA, MAGDALENE ATTAH B.SC. MARKETING AND ADVERTISING
126
MEBUDE, MOSOPE ARKOFGOD B.SC. MARKETING AND ADVERTISING
127
IKANI, ALEXANDER UFEDOJO B.SC. MASS COMMUNICATION
128
EBENEBE, CHIBUGO FELICITAS B.SC. MASS COMMUNICATION
129
JOHN, GIFT NENPINMWA B.SC. MASS COMMUNICATION
130
EBHOUNAYE, MERCY FRANCESCA B.SC. MASS COMMUNICATION
131
AGIM, MARYCELIA UNUNG B.SC. MASS COMMUNICATION
132
ANAENYE, LOVET C. B.SC. MASS COMMUNICATION
133
AMEH, JANET IJEANU B.SC. MASS COMMUNICATION
134
AKOH, FAITH OJOCHENEMI B.SC. MASS COMMUNICATION
135
OKOLO, NNEOMA AGATHA B.SC. MASS COMMUNICATION
136
MOMOH, JOY RADIAT B.SC. MASS COMMUNICATION
137
AIGBE, FAVOUR OMOIKHEFE B.SC. MASS COMMUNICATION
138
ODUM, PRECIOUS ONYINYECHI B.SC. MASS COMMUNICATION
139
AROP, JOY EYARE B.SC. MASS COMMUNICATION
140
ALEVA, CHRISTABEL SHIWUESE B.SC. MASS COMMUNICATION
141
KATTIEMS, PAUL NAANMAN B.SC. MASS COMMUNICATION
142
OMOLOJU, MARYANN MIBERON B.SC. MASS COMMUNICATION
143 BABATUNDE, FAITH OLUWAFUNKE B.SC. MASS COMMUNICATION
144
MBAMAH, UCHE KINGSLEY B.SC. PHYSICS WITH ELECTRONICS
145
ANTAH, BENEDICT AONDOFA B.SC. PHYSICS WITH ELECTRONICS
146
IHEDURU, CHIMOBI FARREL B.SC. PHYSICS WITH ELECTRONICS
147
ORINYA, OGANYA RUTH B.SC. POLITICAL SCIENCE AND DIPLOMACY
148
NKWOCHA-PHILIPS, HAZEL UGONNA B.SC. POLITICAL SCIENCE AND DIPLOMACY
149
ADIWU, EMMANUEL AMISE B.SC. POLITICAL SCIENCE AND DIPLOMACY
150
EJENONU, DAVID CHIBUZOR B.SC. POLITICAL SCIENCE AND DIPLOMACY
151
EMEKA, DAVID CHIEDOZIE B.SC. POLITICAL SCIENCE AND DIPLOMACY
152
NWAFOR, AMAKA EMMANUELLA B.SC. POLITICAL SCIENCE AND DIPLOMACY
153
IGWEDINMA, CHUKWUEMEKA HILLARY B.SC. POLITICAL SCIENCE AND DIPLOMACY
154
ONYEKWERE, CHISOM PRECIOUS B.SC. POLITICAL SCIENCE AND DIPLOMACY
155
AGADA, ADAKOLE EMMANUEL B.SC. POLITICAL SCIENCE AND DIPLOMACY
156
OGWUCHE, ABRAHAM OGBEH B.SC. POLITICAL SCIENCE AND DIPLOMACY
157
AJAVER, SUSAN DOOSUUR B.SC. POLITICAL SCIENCE AND DIPLOMACY
158
ELENDU, JESSE B.SC. PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
159
IMOSEMI, PRINCE OMOBOKHAI B.SC. PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
160
WANAN, GEMANEN SIMON B.SC. PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
161
UBIAZA, VIVIAN IKAHUNAGBONG B.SC.ED. EDUCATION/ECONOMICS

TRANSFER AND DIRECT-ENTRY CANDIDATES
S/N NAME PROGRAMME
 
1 YAKUBU, JEPHTHAH MOSES B.A. HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
2 EDE, REBECCA ELAM B.ED. EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT
3
EBERE, ANASTASIA TOCHUKWU B.ED. GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING
4 UMAR, YAYAHA ALIYU B.SC. ACCOUNTING
5
YAHAYA, IYE MARY B.SC. APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY
6 IBRAHIM, OYEBOLA MORUFAT B.SC. APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY
7 BAKO, LYDIA A. B.SC. BIOCHEMISTRY
8 DANJUMA, JANET B.SC. BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
9
SANGOTAYO, QUEEN B.SC. BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
10 EJIKS, JANE UMEEDUGHU B.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE
11 DAYIL, BETAN B.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE
12 IKEGWUONU, CHRISTOPHER B.SC. MASS COMMUNICATION
13 OSINLU, ESTHER TEMILOLUWA B.SC. MASS COMMUNICATION
14 UDENSI, CHIMERENZE BLIS. LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE

 
For Payment of Acceptance Fees Guidelines- Click Here
VUNA 2017/18 UTME/DE Admission List Out [1st Batch] VUNA 2017/18 UTME/DE Admission List Out [1st Batch] Reviewed by EMMANUEL CHINEKS on September 25, 2017 Rating: 5

No comments:

We Appreciate And Welcome Comments... Please Try To Drop Your Comment Or Views For This Post....

Note : All Comments Are Moderated And No Spamming
Text/Whats-app: +2348107431933.
Available Monday-Friday -10am-6pm

Powered by Blogger.