YSU School of Pre-Degree Studies 2017/18 Admission List Out- [1st Batch]

>>>...Advertisement...>>>
The Yobe State University, Damaturu School of Pre-Degree Studies has published the list of successful candidates admitted into the institution for the 2017/2018 academic session.

Successfully admitted candidates are advised to visit www.ysu.edu.ng to print their admission letter online.

Candidates are to note that Registration will commence from 13TH November, 2017.

YSU 1ST BATCH ADMISSION LIST INTO PRE-DEGREE 2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION

DEPARTMENT: PRE-DEGREE ARTS (PDA)S/No. NAME STATE L.G.A.

1 ABDULLAHI AISHA YOBE BADE
2 ABDULLAHI FATIMA ADAMU YOBE POTISKUM
3 ABUBAKAR LAWAN YOBE BADE
4 AHMAD HAUWA ALI YOBE FUNE
5 AHMED SHAMSIYYA KUKUWA YOBE GULANI
6 ALI ADAMU JAWA YOBE BURSARI
7 ALI ISIYAKU YOBE BADE
8 BA’ABA KALTUME ABDULLAHI YOBE FIKA
9 BILAL KOLOMI IBRAHIM YOBE GUJBA
10 BUBA IDI ABDULLAHI YOBE FIKA
11 BUKAR ADAMU YOBE BURSARI
12 EL-ISHAQ NAFISA ABUBAKAR YOBE NGURU
13 HAMIDU FATSUMA YOBE GULANI
14 HAMIDU YAGANA ALHAJI YOBE GUJBA
15 HASSAN ADAMU FARSAWA YOBE POTISKUM
16 IBRAHIM ADAMU JAJERE YOBE FUNE
17 IBRAHIM ZARA B.G. YOBE GUJBA
18 IDRISS AISHA ALI YOBE FUNE
19 MOHAMMED MUSA YOBE GUJBA
20 MUHAMMAD HASSAN ABDULLAHI YOBE NANGERE
21 MUSA AISHA MUHAMMAD YOBE DAMATURU
22 MUSA MUHAMMED YOBE POTISKUM
23 SANI NUSAIBA GIMBA YOBE NANGERE
24 SANI RABIU CHIROMARI YOBE NANGERE
25 UBA A. BASHEHU YOBE DAMATURU
26 UMAR HAUWA FARUQ YOBE GULANI
27 WAZIRI MAMMAN ALIYU BORNO ASKIRA/UBA
28 YAKUBU AHMED DOKSHI YOBE GULANI
29 YAKUBU ALI HASSAN YOBE FIKA
30 YUSUF ABDULLAHI MUHAMMAD YOBE DAMATURU
31 ZAKARIYA ABUBAKAR YOBE POTISKUM
32 MUHAMMAD ALHAJI GANA YOBE DAMATURU
33 ABDULRASHID ABDULFATAH YOBE POTISKUM
34 AMSA ALI YOBE DAMATURU
35 MUHAMMAD ALI GONI YOBE GEIDAM
36 ABDULLAHI HASSAN YOBE POTISKUM
37 ALHAJI AUWAL RABIU YOBE GULANI
38 MUHAMMAD DEJIBE BAKO YOBE GUJBA
39 JAMI’U HUSSAINI ABDULSALAM YOBE POTISKUM
40 ABUBAKAR HUSSAINI YOBE GULANI
41 BAMANGA TUKUR MUHAMMAD YOBE NGURU
42 ALI SANI SHUGABA YOBE POTISKUM
43 WAZIRI ALIYU MAMMAN BORNO A/UBA
44 MAINA MOHAMMED BAWA YOBE NANGERE
45 YARIMA BUKAR YOBE DAMATURU
46 ADAMU BUKAR YOBE BURSARI
47 YAHAYA INCHINE IDRISS YOBE POTISKUM
48 UMAR ADAMU YUSUF YOBE
49 FATIMA ISMAIL YOBE POTISKUM
50 MUHAMMAD MAHDI LIMAN YOBE BADE
51 ABUBAKAR ABDULHAMID YOBE YUNUSARI
52 PRISCILLA HEMBAFAN ADZAHAN BENUE GUMA
53 HARUNA ALHAJI HUSSAINI YOBE FIKA
54 ABDULLAHI ABBA IBRAHIM YOBE GUJBA
55 ABUBAKAR M. GOMBE YOBE GULANI
56 MUHAMMAD CHILLARIYE IBRAHIM YOBE NANGERE
57 MUSA ADAMU YOBE NANGERE
58 IBRAHIM MADAKI MUHAMMAD YOBE POTISKUM
59 CHIAMAKA ANNAH EMMANUEL ENUGU NKAM EAST
60 IBRAHIM ABUBAKAR ARDO YOBE GUJBA
61 ABUBAKAR ZAKARIYYA YOBE POTISKUM
62 IDRIS MUHAMMED FATIMA YOBE POTISKUM
63 MUHAMMED FATIMA BINKWALA YOBE DAMATURU
64 IDRIS AMINA YOBE FUNE
65 ALI SHANGO YOBE POTISKUM
66 MUHAMMED AISHA IBRAHIM YOBE FIKA
67 MUHAMMED MUSTAPHA MAGAJI YOBE POTISKUM
68 GONI FATIMA ABUBAKAR YOBE POTISKUM
69 MOHAMMED ISMAIL BELLO YOBE POTISKUM
70 MUHAMMED ADAMU MAI RABO YOBE POTISKUM
71 ISA ALIYU AHMED YOBE FIKA
72 AHMED JAFAR IDI YOBE FIKA
73 FATIMA MUHAMMED YOBE FUNE
74 BINTU WAKIL ABBA YOBE NGURU
75 SUMAYYA BALIYA MUHAMMAD YOBE NGURU
76 MUSA MOHAMMED AHMED YOBE FUNE

S/No. NAME STATE L.G.A.
1 ABBA AHMAD HASSAN YOBE JAKUSKO
2 ABBA SULEIMAN ALHAJI YOBE DAMATURU
3 ABDULHAMID MOHAMMED BABI YOBE FIKA
4 ABDULLAHI AISHA SULEIMAN YOBE POTISKUM
5 ABDULLAHI HADIZA YOBE FIKA
6 ABDULLAHI ISAH YOBE FIKA
7 ABDULLAHI MAIMUNATU KATSINA KATSINA
8 ABDULLAHI USMAN USMAN YOBE BADE
9 ABDULLAHI ZAKAR YOBE NANGERE
10 ADAM SA’EEDA YOBE NGURU
11 ADAMU MARYAMU YOBE NANGERE
12 ADAMU RIFKATU YOBE NANGERE
13 ADAMU SADIYA MAZIKA YOBE POTISKUM
14 ADAMU YUSUF SALEH YOBE NANGERE
15 ALI AHMED SALEH YOBE FUNE
16 ASHAFA ABUBAKAR SADIQ YOBE NGURU
17 AUDU MAIMUNA BEGE YOBE FIKA
18 AUDU SALEH YOBE GULANI
19 BABA ALHAJI YOBE FIKA
20 BABA IBRAHIM ALI YOBE POTISKUM
21 BEGE SAIDU DATA YOBE NANGERE
22 BELLO MOHAMMED ALI YOBE POTISKUM
23 BUKAR ADAMU ALHAJI YOBE GUJBA
24 BUKAR FATIMA KOLO YOBE TARMUWA
25 COLLINS FOLAKE KOLEOSO YOBE GUJBA
26 DUMGANA FATIMA YOBE NGURU
27 EUGEINE TABITHA YOBE FIKA
28 GABAKAU INUSA ABDULLAHI YOBE FIKA
29 GARBA YAHAYA WAZIRI YOBE FIKA
30 HARUNA UMAR YOBE NGURU
31 HASSAN IBRAHIM ABUBAKAR YOBE BADE
32 HASSAN MUSA YUSUF YOBE DAMATURU
33 IBRAHIM ABUBAKAR BARDE YOBE TARMUWA
34 IBRAHIM ISA MUHAMMAD YOBE NANGERE
35 IBRAHIM MUHAMMAD YOBE POTISKUM
36 IBRAHIM SALISU MUHAMMAD YOBE NANGERE
37 ISAH MUSTAPHA AUTA YOBE POTISKUM
38 ISMAIL INUSA USMAN YOBE POTISKUM
39 ISMAIL SULEIMAN YOBE POTISKUM
40 JALO ALIYU ABBA YOBE POTISKUM
41 KYARI LAWAN BASHIR  YOBE GEIDAM
42 LAWAN ABDULMUMIN GAJERIMA  YOBE BURSARI
43 LAWAN HAFSAT DOKKSHI  YOBE GULANI
44 MAINA ADAMU ALI  YOBE POTISKUM
45 MOHAMMED ABUBAKAR IBN YOBE DAMATURU
46 MOHAMMED MOHAMMED YOBE GUJBA
47 MOHAMMED ZAKARIYA ZAKARIYA YOBE POTISKUM
48 MUHAMMAD ABDULRAHMAN YOBE DAMATURU
49 MUHAMMAD AMINA YOBE DAMTURU
50 MUHAMMAD HAUWA HAMISU YOBE DAMATURU
51 MUHAMMAD SURAYYA KABIR YOBE BADE
52 MUHAMMAD YAKUBU KADIGA YOBE BADE
53 MUHAMMD FATIMA KOLERE YOBE FUNE
54 MUSA AISHA SULEIMAN YOBE NGURU
55 MUSA BASHIR GREMA YOBE BADE
56 MUSA HAJARA MOHAMMED YOBE DAMATURU
57 MUSA SALISU ALHAJI YOBE POTISKUM
58 NASIRU IBRAHIM ADAMU YOBE POTISKUM
59 SADIQ ABUBAKAR ZAKAKRIYA YOBE NANGERE
60 SALEH BAMALLA YOBE BADE
61 SALEH TIJJANI SHAYIBU YOBE FIKA
62 SALISU AISHA HUMAIRA YOBE POTISKUM
63 SALISU BADULKADIR MOHAMMED YOBE NANGERE
64 SAMUEL THEOPHILUS YOBE FIKA
65 SARKIN-NOMA MUHAMMAD SULEIMAN YOBE POTISKUM
66 SHARIFF MUHAMMAD NURA YOBE BADE
67 USMAN ANAS BALA YOBE NGURU
68 USMAN IBRAHIM DANDO YOBE NGURU
69 USMAN JIBRIN BALA YOBE NGURU
70 YARIMA SALEH DADA YOBE POTISKUM
71 YAU IDRISS IBRAHIM YOBE FIKA
72 YUSUF ISAH YOBE POTISKUM
73 YUSUF SANI DAN-SHEHU YOBE POTISKUM
74 ZAKARIYA AHMAD ABDUL-RAHMAN YOBE POTISKUM
75 ZAKARIYA MUHAMMAD KABIRU YOBE NANGERE
76 ZAMANI IDRISS SALEH YOBE POTISKUM
77 ZAMANI SALIHU ADAMU YOBE FIKA
78 IBRAHEEM AISHAT OPEYEMI OYO SHAKI
79 HANNATU ABDULLAHI YAHAYA YOBE GUJBA
80 HAMZA ABUBAKAR YOBE POTISKUM
81 UMAR IDRISS MOHAMMED YOBE POTISKUM
82 FATIMA USMAN MUHAMMAD YOBE JAKUSKO
83 DANIEL DANJUMA YOBE NANGERE
84 FATIMA HASSAN KAKU YOBE JAKUSKO
85 USMAN UMAR SABO YOBE POTISKUM
86 FATIMA MUHAMMAD NASIR YOBE BADE
87 IBRAHIM AUDU IDRISSA YOBE GULANI
89 MUAZU HARUNA YOBE NANGERE
90 BALKISU O. ALIU YOBE POTISKUM
5
91 YAKUBU MAGAJI LAWAN YOBE POTISKUM
92 ISYAKU MOHAMMED MURTALA YOBE POTISKUM
93 ABDULAZIZ IBRAHIM YOBE JAKUSKO
94 ADAMA MU’AZAM SULEIMAN YOBE POTISKUM
95 HANNATU MUSA YERIMA YOBE NANGERE
96 RAMATU SHERIFF SANI YOBE DAMATURU
97 ISMA’IL ADAMU MOHAMMED YOBE POTISKUM
98 SADIYA KAWULE YOBE DAMATURU
99 RAMLAT BAMAIYI ALIYU YOBE BADE
100 IBRAHIM BULAMA KAKU YOBE BADE
101 YUSUF IDRISS YOBE NGURU
102 IBRAHIM TARAJIM USMAN YOBE NANGERE
103 MOHAMMED ALI HUSSAINI YOBE FUNE
104 MOHAMMED HALADU YOBE TARMUWA
105 HAUWA YUNUSA BORNO BIU
106 ALIYU MUSA NAKASAU YOBE FUNE
107 ALBERT AONDOVER ADZAHAN BENUE GUMA
108 UMAR SHEHU SULEIMAN YOBE POTISKUM
109 ABDULLAHI HAJARA YOBE FIKA
110 AUDU MUISA SHAYIBU YOBE POTISKUM
111 JABIR MOHAMMED ABDULLAHI YOBE POTISKUM
112 HAUWA BABA UMAR YOBE FIKA
113 MOHAMMED GAMBO GARBA YOBE POTISKUM
114 JIBRIN DAHIRU YOBE FIKA
115 AHMAD USMAN YOBE GUJBA
116 FATIMA IBRAHIM YUSUF YOBE POTISKUM
117 ABUBAKAR SANI YOBE FUNE
118 AMINU YAHAYA YOBE FIKA
119 UMAR ALI ABDULLAHI YOBE DAMATURU
120 SULEIMAN YERIMA ABUBAKAR YOBE GUJBA
121 HAUWA MIKA’IL ELBADAWI YOBE JAKUSKO
122 NYIMFE FELIX ABALI BENUE GWAR EAST
123 ZARA SULEIMAN DATTI YOBE NANGERE
124 BUKAR MUSA YOBE POTISKUM
125 MUHAMMAD GAMBO IBRAHIM YOBE TARMUWA
126 ABUBAKAR IBRAHIM BARDE YOBE TARMUWA
127 SHETTIMA HUSSAINI YOBE FUNE
128 LUKA YELIWA HELEN YOBE FIKA
129 BAKO MOHAMMED TAGWAI YOBE BADE
130 ILIYA ZAKARIYA YOBE NANGERE
131 MOHAMMED FATIMA BULAMA YOBE GUJBA
132 SAGIRU ABDULHADI YOBE NGURU
133 ABDULLAHI AHMED AISAMI YOBE JAKUSKO
134 ABUBAKAR ADAMU YOBE DAMATURU
135 USMAN UMAR YOBE GUJBA
136 ABDULKADIR MUHAMMED YOBE POTISKUM
137 IBRAHIM ALIYU YOBE NANGERE
138 YAHAIYA HASSAN ALI YOBE POTISKUM
139 MUSTAPHA ABDULGAFAR MOHAMMED YOBE POTISKUM
140 HASSAN MARYAM YOBE DAMATURU
141 ABUBAKAR ALIYU YOBE BADE
142 MAI MODU YOBE GUJBA
143 ALIYU MARYAM BULAMA YOBE FIKA
144 ABDULWAHAB AHMAD SULEMAN YOBE POTISKUM
145 SALISU FATIMA YARIMA YOBE NANGERE
146 UMAR ABUBAKAR DKASHA YOBE POTISKUM
147 MANU HAUWA MOHAMMED YOBE POTISKUM
148 YUNUSA GARBA YUSUF YOBE POTISKUM
149 SANI MUHAMMAD YOBE POTISKUM
150 IDRIS ABDULRAZAK YOBE FIKA
151 KABIRU UMAR YOBE POTISKUM
152 AHMED WUSA MAIGARI YOBE NANGERE
153 SHUAIBU MUHAMMED BILAL YOBE POTISKUM
154 IDRIS HALIMA YOBE NANGERE
155 ALI SAIDU YOBE NANGERE
156 FATIMA SARKI ISA YOBE NANGERE
157 FATIMA IBRAHIM MADAKI YOBE FIKA
158 MUHAMMAD GIMBA SULEIMAN YOBE POTISKUM
159 FAIZA AJEJE ABUBAKAR YOBE FIKA
YSU School of Pre-Degree Studies 2017/18 Admission List Out- [1st Batch] YSU School of Pre-Degree Studies 2017/18 Admission List Out- [1st Batch] Reviewed by EMMANUEL CHINEKS on November 10, 2017 Rating: 5

No comments:

We Appreciate And Welcome Comments... Please Try To Drop Your Comment Or Views For This Post....

Note : All Comments Are Moderated And No Spamming
Text/Whats-app: +2348107431933.
Available Monday-Friday -10am-6pm

Powered by Blogger.